Class of 2015

Leaderscast

Pamela Ade, Sara Fear, Cheryl Fisher, Michele Horner, Mindy Markey-Grabill, Audrey Powell, Sheila Richardson, Brent Snively, Bethany Yost

Class of 2014

Historical Marker Program

Kelly Hopkins, Jean Morgan, Michelle Morrison, Kyle Rudduck

The Business Network

Tammy Fraser, Jermaine Isaac, Sonja Koehler, Kathleen Norman, Denise Smith

Class of 2013

Junior Achievement for Wilmington City Schools

Angela Fleak, Matt Hagee, John Joy, John Minyo, Tanya Snarr

Honor Our Military Everyday (HOME)

Jen Andorfer, Michael T. Daugherty, Sr., Rob Davis, Mike Wahl

Alumni and Marketing Fundraiser

Lora Abernathy, Pam Walker-Bauer, Michael E. Daugherty, Josh Riley, Patti Settlemyre, Ashley Taylor

Class of 2012

LC Alumni Involvement

Holly Batton, Timothy Burchett, Sandra Frazier, Geoffrey Ganz, John Gregory, Michael Kassinos

25th Anniversary Annual Campaign

Amanda Bell, Mary Davis, Carole Earhart, Eleanor Faye Harris, Trudi Tedrick

CCLI Marketing Plan

Rachel Colliver, Jeff Murphy, Steve Roe, Brett Rudduck, Dr. Kevin Boys, Wayne Cordrey, Kevin Johnson, Jordan Martin

Class of 2011

Marketing Survey for The Historic Murphy Theatre – All Class Members

Jeremy Bryant, Tim Colonel, Beth Ellis, Ryan Garrison, Shirley Haines, Leslee Johnson, Bob Martin, Robbey Pauley, Mark Rembert, Sigrid Solomon, Kevin Walls

Class of 2010

Marketing for the 2010 Turkey Trot & 5K Race

Taylor Stuckert, Penny Barkley, Ron Cravens, Andy Borton

Creation of Dr. Kelly Hale Nature Trail

Peggy Scott-Morgan, Dessie Buchanan, Ron Walter, Greg Daniels

Brochure Update for Wilmington City Parks

Lee Huffman, Summer McBrayer, Jason Phipps, Brian Shannon

Distribution of Medical Equipment to Seniors (Discontinued due to Liability Issues)

Janet Dixon, Erika Goodwin, Scott Henman, Kym Parks, Frank Schreier, James West

Class of 2009

Nonprofit Collaboration Project/Survey & Provision for Shared Resources – All Class Members

Duane Weyand, Jessica Jones, Jeanne Smith, Mitch Culbert, Julie Brassel, Jennifer Furber, Janet Schwartz, Dave Krazl, Dan Miller, Brenda Mahoney, Shaun Goodbar, Kerry Steed, Terri Limbert, Cliff Rosenberger, Bob Blanchard, Shawn Allen

Nonprofit Organization Support – All Class Members

Banana Split Festival Crew Work

Boyd Cancer Center Client Baskets

Cardboard City Build-Off

CCLI Leaders, Leprechauns & Gold Gala

Homeless Shelter Renovation

Rainbow Village Signage

Class of 2008

Clinton County Youth Center - Kitchen Renovation

Larry Weigel, Ron Fithen, Robyn Allen

Leaders in the Classroom – My First Curricula

Chris Copsey, Doug Little, Maria Teresa Jenkins, Stephen Picklesimer, Michelle Swearingen, Missy Holmes, Debbie Rinehart, Sue Reynolds, Jessica DeBold

Entertainment Council 2010

Sue Dun, Larry Weigel, Robyn Allen, Ron Fithen, Keri Jaehnig, Kyle Parker, Stacy Vance

Market Existing Community Programs

Bob Bowermeister, Chris Schock, Richard Braley, Sharon Kersey, Cindy Bailey, Sherri Krazl, Monica Wehr

Class of 2007

Make A Difference Day and Second Day Community Volunteer Project

Lori Fetherolf, Chad Hodson, Krista Jennett, Dan Mayo, Denise Terzakis

Clinton County Youth Center – Inside & Outside Renovation: Painting, Carpeting, Computer Labs

Kent Stewart, Bob Kubitza, Ann Venable, Chris Owens, Judy Kirchner-Davis, Denise Terzakis

Dress for Success

Aaron Bickel, Darlene Hicks

LC Alumni 2007 High School Scholarship

Joy Brubaker, Lead & Fellow Class Members

Class of 2006

Make A Difference Day

Mary Houghtaling, Jim Newell, Dave Ross, Nikki Custis, Kelley Robbins, Tom Golden, Christine Russo

hARvesT Festival

Angela Mitchell-Koster, Diane Murphy, Dow Tippett, Heather Harmon, Jennifer Lay, Katie Collins, Christina Groves

Vision Clinton County

Doug Smith, Lori Holcomb, Brad McMonigle, Damian Snyder, Jessica Gordon, Stephanie Stokes, James Bowling, Scott Kirchner

20th Anniversary – Leaders, Leprechauns & Gold Gala - ALL Class Members

Pages